Player Nominations

Home

>

Interschool Sport

>

Representative Teams

>

Cricket

>

Info & Team Selections

>

Player Nominations

Printer-friendly version

 

Representative Cricket Player Nominations as at 11-11-16                
      Preferred playing positions  
School Name First Name Surname Fast/medium bowler Spin bowler Middle Order Batsman Top Order Batsman Wicketkeeper Net Trials
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School Fraser Thompson       X   Exempt
Bunbury Catholic College Nicholas Fitzgerald     X   X Reqiured
Frederick Irwin AS Joel Humble     X X X Reqiured
Frederick Irwin AS Joel Ramsay       X   Reqiured
Georgiana Molloy Anglican School Fraser oates X     X X Reqiured
Georgiana Molloy Anglican School Isaac Haslam   X X     Reqiured
Georgiana Molloy Anglican School ALISTAIR WOOD X         Reqiured
Georgiana Molloy Anglican School Harvey Golding X   X X   Reqiured
Georgiana Molloy Anglican School Mitchell Fraser X     X   Reqiured
John XXIII College Lachlan O'Callaghan X   X     Reqiured
Kennedy Baptist College Joshua Chojnowski X   X     Reqiured
Kingsway Christian College Emile van der Merwe       X X Exempt
Kingsway Christian College Ezra Padmanabham   X X     Reqiured
Kolbe Catholic College Eric Botha X   X     Reqiured
Kolbe Catholic College Mitchell Searston X     X   Reqiured
Lake Joondalup Baptist College Luke Mackay     X X   Reqiured
Lake Joondalup Baptist College Lachlan Johns     X X   Reqiured
MacKillop Catholic College Connor Smith   X   X   Reqiured
MacKillop Catholic College Liam Dallimore X     X   Reqiured
Mater Dei College Tristan Hobley   X   X   Exempt
Mazenod College Joel Curtis   X   X   Reqiured
Mazenod College Liam Hindle     X   X Reqiured
Mazenod College Adam Disisto   X   X   Exempt
Mazenod College daniel clare X         Reqiured
Newman College MITCHELL ADAMOS   X X     Reqiured
Sacred Heart College Cody Rose   X   X   Reqiured
Sacred Heart College Lachie McLean     X X X Exempt
Sacred Heart College Elijah Gravestock X         Exempt
Serpentine Jarrahdale Grammar Dale Baker       X   Reqiured
Seton Catholic College Jack Redman X   X     Reqiured
St Stephen's School (Carramar) Connor Smith X         Exempt
Tranby College Matthew Davis X   X     Reqiured
Ursula Frayne College Luke Goodman X   X     Exempt