Divisions & Dates Swimming

Home

>

Carnivals

>

Swimming

>

Divisions and Dates

Printer-friendly version
ACC SWIMMING CARNIVALS 2017 as @ 23 November 2016  
A DIV Wed 22/3/17 HBF Stadium (Indoor 8 lane)   10
Sacred Heart      
CBC Fremantle      
All Saints      
St Mark's      
Corpus Christi      
Mazenod      
St Brigid's      
Mercedes      
John XXIII       
St Stephen's (Duncraig) Elevated from B Div  
       
B DIV Tues 21/3/17 HBF Stadium (Indoor 8 lane)   8
Kolbe Relegated from A Div  
Newman      
Frederick Irwin AS       
Chisholm       
Prendiville      
Mandurah CC      
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar      
St Mary MacKillop  Elevated from C Div   
       
C DIV Mon 20/03/17 HBF Stadium (Indoor 8 lane)   8
Kennedy BC Relegated from B Div  
Ursula Frayne      
Lake Joondalup      
John Septimus Roe      
Nagle      
La Salle      
Peter Moyes      
Georgiana Molloy Elevated from D Div   
       
D DIV Fri 17/03/17 HBF Stadium (Indoor 8 lane)   8
Mandurah Baptist  Relegated from C Div  
Servite      
Emmanuel      
Carey      
John Paul       
Swan Christian      
St Stephen’s (Carramar)       
Lumen Christi Elevated from E Div   
       
E DIV Thur 16/3/17 HBF Outdoor 10 lane     8
Mater Dei  Relegated from D Div  
Tranby      
St Norbert      
Irene McCormack      
Geraldton Grammar      
Seton      
Kingsway CC      
Helena Elevated from F Div   
       
F DIV Wed 15/03/17  HBF Outdoor 10 lane   7
St Luke's withdrawn for 2017 Relegated from E Div  
Living Waters       
St Joseph's Albany      
Austin Cove Baptist      
Swan Valley      
Aranmore      
Holy Cross      
Kearnan Remain in F Div due to new schools    
       
G DIV Tue 14/03/17 HBF Outdoor 10 lane   8
St Joseph's Northam Remain in G Div due to new schools    
Carmel        
John Wollaston      
Quinns      
Mercy      
South Coast Baptist       
Peter Carnley ACS      
Cornerstone Elevated from H Div   
       
H DIV Mon 13/03/17 HBF Outdoor 10 lane   8
Ellenbrook CC Relegated from G Div  
Strathalbyn CC      
St Andrew's      
Serpentine-Jarrahdale       
Catholic Agricultural College      
Clontarf      
Thornlie CC Placed in H Div due to new schools New member  
Rehoboth CC Placed in H Div due to new schools New member  
       
I DIV Fri 10/03/17 HBF Outdoor 10 lane   8
St James' Anglican School Relegated from H Div  
Foundation Christian Moved to I Div due to date clash    
Alkimos Baptist Moved to I Div due to new division    
Mundaring CC   New member  
Southern Hills CC   New member  
St George's AGS   New member  
Ocean Forest   Re-entered  
Grace Christian   New member  
Inclusive Swimming Carnival Claremont Pool Friday 31 March  

NB: St Mary SSC, Dale CS, Australian CC - Athletics only in 2017; St Luke's withdrawn from both swimming and athletics in 2017; Geraldton GS compete only in swimming 2017