2021

Home

>

Calendar

>

Dates

>

2021

Upcoming ACC Events

  • Week 2
    19 October, 2020
  • Yr 7 Lightning Carnivals
    19 October, 2020
  • Yr 8/9 Lightning Carnivals
    21 October, 2020
  • Rd 1 RKAS Yr 7-9
    21 October, 2020
  • Week 3
    26 October, 2020
Printer-friendly version

ACC DATES FOR 2021 (v2 as @ 5-5-2020)

TERM DATES 2021

Term 1

Monday 1 February (students - teachers TBC) –Thursday 1 April

(Easter: 4 April – falls in holidays)

9 weeks

Term 2

Tuesday 19 April – Friday 2 July (ANZAC Day Holiday 26 April)

11 weeks

Term 3

Monday 19 July – Friday 24 September

10 weeks

Term 4

Monday 11 October – Thursday 16 December

10 weeks

 

ORIENTATION SEMINAR:  Monday 8 Feb, 1.30pm – 4.00pm (week 2) - TBC 

 

REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET

INTRA-SQUAD TRIAL MATCH:   – Venue/Date (TBC)

REP MATCH Vrs COMBINED GOV SCHOOLS: 18 March - WACA Ground

 

SOUTHERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

SASJ Yr 7 & 8/9 & 10 -  Feb; March

SAS Yr 11/12 -  Feb; March; March (finals)

NORTHERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7 - Feb; March; March (finals) 

Yr 8/9 - Feb; March; March (finals)

Yr 10-12 - Feb: March; March (finals) 

NORTH WESTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7/8 - Feb;  March;  March (finals)

Yr 9/10 - Feb; March;  March (finals) 

NORTH EASTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT

Yr 7 &8/9 -  Feb;  March;  March (finals)

Yr 10-12 -  Feb;  March;  March (finals)

COASTAL ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 8/9 -  Feb;  March;  March (finals)

Yr 10/11/12 -  Feb;  March;  March (finals)

ROCKINGHAM KWINANA ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 10-12, 7-8 -  17, 24 Feb;  3, 10, 24 March (Term 1)

 Yr 7-9 -  20, 27 Oct;  3, 10, 17 Nov (Term 4)

 

SWIMMING CARNIVALS:  Term 1 - Weeks 7-8 - TBC

J Division

Monday 15 March

HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane) (TBC)

I Division

Tuesday 16 March

HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane) (TBC)

H Division

Wednesday 17 March

HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane) (TBC)

G Division

Thursday 18 March

HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane) (TBC)

F Division

Friday 19 March

HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane) (TBC)

E Division

Monday 22 March

HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane) (TBC)

C Division

Tuesday 23 March

HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane) (TBC)

A Division

Wednesday 24 March

HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane) (TBC)

B Division

Thursday 25 March

HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane) (TBC)

D Division

Friday 26 March

HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane) (TBC)

Inclusive

Friday 12 March

Claremont Pool 

 

SOUTHERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

SASJ Yr 7 & 8/9 May; June

SAS Yr 11/12 -  May;  June 

NORTHERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT

Yr 7 -   May;  June;  June (finals)

Yr 8/9 -   May;  June;  June (finals)

Yr 10-12 -  May;  June;  June (finals) 

NORTH WESTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7/8 -  May;  June;  June (finals)

Yr 9/10 - May;  June;  June (finals) 

NORTH EASTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7 & 8/9 -  May; June;  June (finals)

Yr 10-12 -  June;  June (finals)

COASTAL ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7 & 8/9 - May; June;  June (finals) 

Yr 10/11/12 -  May; June;  June (finals)

Yr 7 & 8/9 Football -  May; June 

ROCKINGHAM KWINANA ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

 Yr 7/8 -  May; June (Term 2)

Yr 9/10 - August (Term 3)

 

NAPLAN TESTING:  Online window: 11/21 May (Week 4/5) - TBC

 

LIGHTNING CARNIVALS:  Term 2 Week 3 (noms due 26 March)

Year 7

Monday 26 April

Matthews NBC, Britannia Reserve, McGillivray Oval, Alderbury Reserve

Year 8/9

Wednesday 28 April

Matthews NBC, Britannia Reserve, McGillivray Oval, Alderbury Reserve

 

CROSS COUNTRY:  Thursday 27 May (Week 6) – Alderbury Reserve, Perry Lakes - TBC

 

AFL CARNIVALS

Year 7 Docker's Shield/Cup - Boys & Girls – Term 2  (noms due by TBC - May)

North Metro

TBC - June 2021

Lightning Park, Noranda

South Metro

TBC - June 2021

Burrendah Reserve & Ferndale Reserve

South West

TBC - June 2021

Hay Park, Bunbury

Grand Final

TBC – June/July 2021

Venue TBC

Year 10 School Boys / Girls Cup – Term 3  (noms due by ? June)

Division 5

TBC – July/Aug 2021

Venue TBC

Division 4

TBC – July/Aug 2021

Venue TBC

Division 3

TBC – July/Aug 2021

Venue TBC

Division 2

TBC – July/Aug 2021

Venue TBC

South West

TBC – July/Aug 2021

Hay Park, Bunbury

Division 1

TBC – Aug 2021

Venue TBC

 

HOCKEY Challenge – Term 2  - Week 8/9 (noms due by TBC - May) TBC

Girls

Thursday  10 June - TBC

UWA Hockey Grounds - TBC

Boys

Thursday  17 June - TBC

UWA Hockey Grounds - TBC

 

REPRESENTATIVE NETBALL

TBC -August, Term 3 (Dates/Venues TBC)

REPRESENTATIVE BASKETBALL

TBC - October – Time and Venue (TBC)

Trial dates (TBC)

 

ATHLETICS CARNIVALS:  Term 3 - Weeks 7/8/9 - TBC

J Division

Wednesday 1 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

I Division

Thursday 2 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

H Division

Friday 3 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

G Division

Monday 6 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

F Division

Tuesday 7 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

E Division

Wednesday 8 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

Inclusive

Friday 10 September

UWA Sports Park-Athletics Track

D Division

Monday 13 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

A Division

Wednesday 15 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

B Division

Thursday 16 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

C Division

Friday 17 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

 

SERVICE AWARDS FUNCTION  –  Friday 19 or 26 November - Week 6/7 (TBC)

 

YEAR 7 SUPER SERIES – Week 2/3 - TBC

Tues 19 October (Venues TBC)

Tues 26 October (Grand Finals TBC)

 

SMC, ISP, EXECUTIVE & COUNCIL MEETINGS - TBC

 

Time

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

SMC

2.00-3.30pm

Feb 

  May;  June

  Aug

19 or 26 Nov (Review Day)

ISC

2.30-4.30pm

  18th Feb

 6th May 

29th August 

  18th Nov

EXECUTIVE

8am

  Feb

 June 

 Aug 

 Nov 

COUNCIL

3.30-4.30pm

31 March

(AGM 3.00pm)

 June 

  Aug

19 or 26 Nov (Review Day)

SUBASSOCIATION MEETINGS – Principal / SC - TBC

GROUP

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

NAS

  March

June

 Aug 

 

CAS

 March 

June

 

 

NWAS

 

May

 

 

NEAS

 

June

 

 

SAS

  Feb

June

 

 

SASJ

 Feb 

May

 

 

SEAS

 

 

 

 

RKAS

 

 

18 Sept 

 

SC MEETING BEFORE SMC – 1.00 – 2-00pm - TBC

ALL

 Feb 

 May;  June 

  Aug

 Oct

INCLUSIVE SPORT

 

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

IS Beach Carnival

 

Friday 19 February 

 

 

 

Swimming

Friday 12 March

Ten Pin Bowling

Friday 26 March 

 

 

 

ISP Sports Day

 

Friday 23 April

 

Friday 29 October 

Fun Run/Activity Day

 

Friday 14 May

 

 

Indoor Soccer

&

No Limits Soccer

 

Friday  4 June

Friday 6 August

 

Athletics

 

 

Friday 10 September 

 

No Limits Cricket

Friday 12 November

ISC Meetings

Thursday 18th February

Thursday 29th April

Thursday 29th July

Thursday 18th November