2022

Home

>

Calendar

>

Dates

>

2022

Upcoming ACC Events

  • Week 4
    10 May, 2021
  • NAPLAN On-Line
    11 May, 2021
  • ACC Champs Netball & Soccer ODC
    13 May, 2021
  • ISP Fun Run
    14 May, 2021
  • Week 5
    17 May, 2021
Printer-friendly version

ACC DATES FOR 2022 (v1 as @ 8-12-2020)

TERM DATES 2022

Term 1

Monday 31 January (students - teachers TBC) –Friday 8 April

(Easter: 15 April – falls in holidays)

10 weeks

Term 2

Tuesday 26 April – Friday 1 July (ANZAC Day Holiday 25 April)

10 weeks

Term 3

Monday 18 July – Friday 23 September

10 weeks

Term 4

Monday 10 October – Thursday 15 December

10 weeks

 

ORIENTATION DAY:  Monday 7 February (week 2)

Orientation Seminar: 8.30am – 12.30pm 

GoJaro Workshop: 1.00 - 2.00pm

 

REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET

INTRA-SQUAD FINAL TRIAL:  Venue/Date (TBC)

REP MATCH: ACC v COMBINED GOV SCHOOLS: Venue/Date (TBC)

 

SOUTHERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

SASJ Yr 7 & 8/9 & 10 -  TBC

SAS Yr 11/12 -  TBC

NORTHERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7/8 - TBC 

Yr 9/10 - TBC

Yr 11/12 - TBC

NORTH WESTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7/8 - TBC

Yr 9/10 - TBC

NORTH EASTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT

Yr 7 &8/9 -  TBC

Yr 10-12 -  TBC

COASTAL ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 8/9 -  TBC

Yr 10-12 -  TBC

ROCKINGHAM KWINANA ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 10-12, 7-8 -  TBC

 Yr 7-9 -  TBC

SOUTH EASTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7-9 - TBC

 

SWIMMING CARNIVALS:  Term 1 - Weeks 7-8

J Division

Monday 14 March

HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane)

I Division

Tuesday 15 March

HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane)

H Division

Wednesday 16 March

HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane)

G Division

Thursday 17 March

HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane)

F Division

Friday 18 March

HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane)

E Division

Monday 21 March

HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane)

C Division

Tuesday 22 March

HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane)

A Division

Wednesday 23 March

HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane)

B Division

Thursday 24 March

HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane)

D Division

Friday 25 March

HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane)

Inclusive

Friday 11 March or 1 April

Claremont Pool 

 

SOUTHERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

SASJ Yr 7 & 8/9 & 10 - 28 April; 5, 12, 26 May; 2 June; 9, 16 June (finals)

SAS Yr 11/12 -  27 April, 4, 11 May;  8, 15 June; 22 June (finals)

NORTHERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT

Yr 7/8 -   11, 18, 25 May; 1, 8 June;  15 June (finals)

Yr 9/10 -   12, 19, 26 May;  9 June;  16 June (finals)

Yr 11/12 -  One Day Carnivals - 23 June 

NORTH WESTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7/8 -  4, 11, 18, 25 May;  1 June;  8 June (finals)

Yr 9/10 - 5, 12, 19, 26 May;  2 June;  9 June (finals) 

NORTH EASTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7 & 8/9 -  11, 18 May; 1, 8, 15 June;  22 June (finals)

Yr 10-12 -  3, 9, 16 June;  23 June (finals)

COASTAL ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7 & 8/9 - 28 April; 5, 12, 19 May; 2, 9, 16 June;  23 June (finals) 

Yr 10-12 -  27 April; 4, 11 May; 8, 15 June;  22 June (finals)

Yr 7 & 8/9 Football -  29 April; 6, 13, 20 May; 3, 10, 17 June 

ROCKINGHAM KWINANA ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

 Yr 7-9 -  5, 12, 19, 26 May; 2 June (Term 2)

Yr 7-9 - 4, 11, 18, 25 August; 1 September (Term 3)

 SOUTH EASTERN SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT

Yr 7-9 - TBC

Yr 7-9 - TBC

 

NAPLAN TESTING:  Online window: 10-20 May (Week 3/4)

 

YR 7 & 8/9 LIGHTNING CARNIVALS:  Term 2 Week 2 (noms due ? March)

Year 7

Monday 2 May

Matthews PNA, McGillivray Oval (UWA), Alderbury Reserve, Bendat Stadium, Britannia Road Reserve

Year 8/9

Wednesday 4 May

Matthews PNA, McGillivray Oval (UWA), Alderbury Reserve, Bendat Stadium, Britannia Road Reserve

 

CROSS COUNTRY:  Thursday 2 June (Week 6) – Alderbury Reserve, Perry Lakes

 

AFL CARNIVALS

Year 7 Eagles/Dockers Cup - Boys & Girls – Term 2  (noms due by ? May)

North Metro

 TBC June

Lightning Park, Noranda; Coolbinia Reserve

South Metro

TBC June

Burrendah Reserve & Ferndale Reserve

South West

TBC June

Hay Park, Bunbury

Grand Final

TBC June

Venue TBC

Year 10 Eagles School Boys / Dockers School Girls Cup – Term 3  (noms due by ? June)

 Div 2&3 Boys; Div 2 Girls

TBC July

Div 2 Boys – Lightning Park

Div 3 Boys – Ferndale Reserve

Div 2 Girls – Coolbinia Reserve

 Div 4&5 Boys; Div 3&4 Girls

TBC Aug

Div 4 Boys – Lightning Park

Div 5 Boys – Ferndale Reserve

Div 3 Girls – All Saints’ College

Div 4 Girls – Coolbinia Reserve

 South West

TBC Aug

Hay Park, Bunbury

 Div 1 Boys & Girls

TBC Aug

Venues TBC

 

HOCKEY CHALLENGE – Term 2  - Week 8/9 (noms due by ? May)

Girls Division 2/3

TBC June Div 2 / 3

Curtin Hockey Stadium Div 2, Div 3 - TBC

Boys Division 2/3

TBC 10 June Div 2 / 3

Curtin Hockey Stadium Div 2, Div 3 - TBC

Girls Division 1

TBC 15 June - Div 1

Curtin Hockey Stadium

Boys Division 1

TBC 17 June - Div 1

Curtin Hockey Stadium

 

REPRESENTATIVE NETBALL

TBC -August, Term 3 (Dates/Venues TBC)

REPRESENTATIVE BASKETBALL

TBC - October – Time and Venue (TBC)

Trial dates (TBC)

 

ATHLETICS CARNIVALS:  Term 3 - Weeks 7/8/9

J Division

Wednesday 31 August

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

I Division

Thursday 1 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

H Division

Friday 2 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

G Division

Monday 5 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

F Division

Tuesday 6 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

E Division

Wednesday 7September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

Inclusive

Friday 9 September

UWA Sports Park-Athletics Track

D Division

Monday 12 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

A Division

Wednesday 14 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

B Division

Thursday 15 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

C Division

Friday 16 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

 

SERVICE AWARDS FUNCTION  –  Friday 18 November - Week 6 - TBC

 

YEAR 7 SUPER SERIES – Week 2/3 (Term 4)

Tues 18 October (Venues TBC)

Wed 26 October (Grand Finals TBC)

 

YEAR 9 ACC BEACH CARNIVAL - Week 8 (Term 4)

Fri 2 December (Venue TBC)

 

SMC, ISP, EXECUTIVE & COUNCIL MEETINGS

 

Time

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

SMC

2.00-3.30pm

Feb 

April;   June

  1 Aug

18 Nov (Review Day - TBC)

ISC

2.30-4.30pm

 Feb

 April 

July

 Nov

EXECUTIVE

8.00am-9.00am

 Feb

  June 

 Aug 

 Nov 

COUNCIL

3.30-4.30pm

March

(AGM 3.00pm)

 June 

 Aug

18 Nov (Review Day - TBC)

SUB ASSOCIATION MEETINGS – PRINCIPAL / SC - TBC

GROUP

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

NAS

Feb

June

 July 

 

CAS

Mar

June

 

 

NWAS

 

May

 

 

NEAS

 

June

 

 

SAS

Feb

June

 

 

SASJ

Feb 

April

 

 

SEAS

 

 

Aug 

 

RKAS

 

 

Sept 

 

SC MEETING BEFORE SMC – 1.00 – 2-00pm - TBC

ALL

  Feb 

 April;   June 

 Aug

 TBC

INCLUSIVE SPORT

 

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

IS Beach Carnival

 

Friday  February 

 

 

 

Swimming

Friday March

     

Ten Pin Bowling

Friday  March 

 

 

Friday  November

ISP Sports Day

 

Friday  April

 

Friday  October 

Fun Run/Activity Day

 

Friday May

 

 

Indoor Soccer

&

No Limits Soccer

 

Friday  June

Friday  August

 

Athletics

 

 

Friday September 

 

No Limits Cricket

     

Friday November

International Day for People with Disability

2nd/3rd December

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ISC Meetings

Thursday  February

Thursday  April

Thursday  July

Thursday  November