ATHLETICS CARNIVALS 2016 |
|||
A DIV Wednesday 14/09/16 |
State Athletics Stadium |
|
10 |
Sacred Heart |
|
|
|
Corpus Christi |
|
|
|
CBC Fremantle |
|
|
|
Mercedes |
|
|
|
John Septimus Roe |
|
|
|
Chisholm |
|
|
|
All Saints |
|
|
|
Peter Moyes |
|
|
|
St Brigid's |
↑ |
Elevated from B Div |
|
Mazenod |
↑ |
Elevated from B Div |
|
|
|||
B DIV Thursday 15/09/16 |
State Athletics Stadium |
|
8 |
Prendiville |
↓ |
Relegated from A Div |
|
Newman |
|
|
|
St Stephen's (Duncraig) |
|
|
|
John XXIII |
|
|
|
St Mark's |
|
|
|
La Salle |
|
|
|
Seton |
|
|
|
Mater Dei |
↑ |
Elevated from C Div |
|
|
|||
C DIV Friday 16/09/16 |
State Athletics Stadium |
|
8 |
Lake Joondalup |
↓ |
Relegated from B Div |
|
Aranmore |
|
|
|
Lumen Christi |
|
|
|
Kolbe |
|
|
|
Servite |
|
|
|
St Norbert |
|
|
|
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar |
|
|
|
Nagle |
↑ |
Elevated from D Div |
|
|
|||
D DIV Monday 12/09/16 |
State Athletics Stadium |
|
8 |
John Paul |
↓ |
Relegated from C Div |
|
Irene McCormack |
|
|
|
Tranby |
|
|
|
Emmanuel |
|
|
|
Mandurah Baptist |
|
|
|
MacKillop |
|
|
|
Kennedy BC |
|
|
|
Mandurah CC |
↑ |
Elevated from E Div |
|
|
|||
E DIV Wednesday 07/09/16 |
State Athletics Stadium |
|
8 |
Carey |
↓ |
Relegated from D Div |
|
St Stephen’s (Carramar) |
|
|
|
Frederick Irwin AS |
|
|
|
Mercy |
|
|
|
Helena |
|
|
|
Kearnan |
|
|
|
Ursula Frayne |
|
|
|
Kingsway |
↑ |
Elevated from F Div |
|
|
|||
F DIV Tuesday 06/09/16 |
State Athletics Stadium |
|
8 |
Quinns |
↓ |
Relegated from E Div |
|
Georgiana Molloy |
|
|
|
Swan Christian |
|
|
|
John Wollaston |
|
|
|
Living Waters |
|
|
|
Peter Carnley ACS |
|
|
|
Swan Valley ACS |
|
|
|
Austin Cove Baptist |
↑ |
Elevated from G Div |
|
|
|||
G DIV Monday 05/09/16 |
State Athletics Stadium |
|
8 |
Holy Cross |
↓ |
Relegated from F Div |
|
Serpentine Jarrahdale |
|
|
|
St Luke's |
|
|
|
Cornerstone |
|
|
|
South Coast Baptist |
|
|
|
St Joseph's Albany |
|
|
|
Strathalbyn |
↑ |
Return to G Division |
|
Ellenbrook CC |
↑ |
Elevated from H Div |
|
|
|||
H DIV Fri 02/09/16 |
State Athletics Stadium |
|
8 |
St Joseph's Northam |
↓ |
Relegated from G Div |
|
Clontarf |
|
|
|
Catholic Agricultural College |
|
|
|
St Andrew's |
|
|
|
Alkimos Baptist |
|
|
|
Ocean Forest |
|
|
|
St Mary Star of the Sea |
|
|
|
Foundation Christian College |
|
New member |
|
St James' Anglican School |
New member |
||
Inclusion Sports Thurs 09/09/16 |
McGillivray Oval (TBC) |
|
|
NB: St Mary will only compete in swimming in 2016 (TBC) , St Luke's Swimming and athletics in 2016 (TBC), Geraldton GS compete in swimming only |