ACC DATES FOR 2019 (as @ 14 December 2018) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Term 1 |
Monday 4 February (students - teachers TBC) – Friday 12 April (Easter: 19 April, ANZAC Day 25 April – fall during holidays) |
10 weeks |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Term 2 |
Monday 29 April – Friday 5 July (WA Day Mon 3rd June) |
10 weeks |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Term 3 |
Monday 22 July – Friday 27 September |
10 weeks |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Term 4 |
Monday 14 October – Thursday 19 December |
10 weeks |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ORIENTATION SEMINAR: Monday 11th February, 9.00am – 2.00pm (week 2) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET INTRA-SQUAD TRIAL MATCH: Friday 8 March – Murdoch University REP MATCH v COMBINED GOV SCHOOLS: Friday 15 March - WACA Ground |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SOUTHERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yr 7/8/9/10 - 20, 27 Feb, 6, 13, 20, 27, 3 April |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yr 11/12 - 19, 26 Feb, 5, 12, 19, 26 March, 2 April (Finals) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NORTHERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yr 7 - 25 Feb; 7, 11, 18, 25 March; Finals 1 April Yr 8/9 - 26 Feb; 5, 12, 19, 26 March; Finals 2 April Yr 10/11/12 - 27 Feb; 6, 13, 20, 27 March; Finals 3 April |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NORTH WESTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yr 7/8 - 26 Feb; 5, 12, 19 March; 2, 9 April (Finals) Yr 9/10 - 27 Feb; 6, 13, 20 March; 3, 10 April (Finals) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NORTH EASTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yr 7 & 8/9 - 26 Feb; 5, 12, 19, 26 March; Finals 2 April Yr 10-12 - 27 Feb; 6, 13, 20, 27 March; Finals 3 April |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
COASTAL ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yr 8/9 - 20, 27 Feb, 6, 13, 20, 27 March, 3 April (Finals) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yr 10/11/12 - 19, 26 Feb, 5, 12, 19, 26 March, 2 April (Finals) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ROCKINGHAM KWINANA ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Term 1 Yr 10-12 & Yr 7-9 - 27 Feb, 6, 13, 27 March, 3 April Term 4 Yr 7-9 - 23, 30 Oct, 6, 13, 20 November |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ACC CHAMPIONSHIP BASKETBALL |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls: Tuesday - 9, 30 April, 7 May; Wednesday 15, 22 May (Finals) Boys: Wednesday - 10 April, 1, 8, 15, 22 May (Finals) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SWIMMING CARNIVALS: Term 1 - Weeks 6/7/8 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Division |
Friday 15 March |
HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane) (TBC) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Division |
Monday 18 March |
HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane) (TBC) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G Division |
Tuesday 19 March |
HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane) (TBC) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F Division |
Wednesday 20 March |
HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane) (TBC) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Division |
Thursday 21 March |
HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane) (TBC) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D Division |
Friday 22 March |
HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane) (TBC) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Division |
Monday 25 March |
HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane) (TBC) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Division |
Tuesday 26 March |
HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane) (TBC) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Division |
Wednesday 27 March |
HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane) (TBC) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Inclusive |
Friday 29 March |
Claremont Pool |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SOUTHERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Year 7/8/9/10 - 8, 15, 22 May, 5, 12, 19, 26 June Year 11/12 - 7, 14, 21 May, 18, 25 June, 2 July (Finals) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NORTHERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yr 7 - 6, 13, 20 May; 17, 24 June; Finals 1 July Yr 8/9 - 7, 14, 21 May; 18, 25 June; 2 July Yr 10/11/12 - 8, 15, 22 May; 19, 26 June; Finals 3 July |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NORTH WESTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yr 7/8 - 21, 28 May; 4, 11, 18, 25 June (Finals) Yr 9/10 - 22, 29 May; 5, 12, 19, 26 June (Finals) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NORTH EASTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yr 7 & 8/9 - 14, 21 May; 4, 11, 18, 25 June (Finals) Yr 10/11/12 - 5, 12, 19 (Carnival), 26 June (Finals) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
COASTAL ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yr 7 & 8/9 - 8, 15, 22 May, 5, 12, 19, 26 June (Finals) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yr 10/11/12 - 7, 14, 21 May, 4, 11, 18, 25 June (Finals) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ROCKINGHAM KWINANA ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT (TBC) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Term 2 Yr 7-9 - 15, 22, 29 May, 5, 12 June Term 2 Yr 10-12 Senior Carnival - TBC |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Term 3 Yr 7-9 - 7, 14, 21, 28 Aug, 4 September |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ACC CHAMPIONSHIP NETBALL & SOCCER |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girls: Tuesday - 2, 23, 30 July; Wednesday 7, 14 August (Finals) Boys: Wednesday - 3, 24 July, 7, 14 August (Finals) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NAPLAN TESTING: Paper - 14 – 16 May (Week 3) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Online window - 14 – 24 May (Week 3-4) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yr 7-8-9 LIGHTNING CARNIVALS: Term 2 Week 2 - TBC (noms due by 5 April) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Year 7 |
Monday 6 May |
Matthews NBC, Britannia Reserve, McGillivray Oval, Alderbury Reserve |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Year 8/9 |
Wednesday 8 May |
Matthews NBC, Britannia Reserve, McGillivray Oval, Alderbury Reserve |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CROSS COUNTRY: Thursday 30 May (Week 5) – Alderbury Reserve, Perry Lakes |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AFL CARNIVALS |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Year 7 Eagles Schoolboys Cup & Girls Freo Docker's Cup Term 2 (noms due by 23 May) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
North Metro |
Tuesday 18 June |
Lightning Park, Noranda Yokine Open Space |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
South Metro |
Tuesday 25 June |
Burrendah Reserve Ferndale Reserve |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
South West |
Tuesday 25 June |
Hay Park, Bunbury |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grand Final |
Tuesday 2 July |
Venues TBC |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
HOCKEY Challenge – Term 2 (noms due by TBC May) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Metro Girls |
Thursday 13 June |
UWA Sports Park and Hockey |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Metro Boys / South West |
Thursday 20 June |
UWA Sports Park and Hockey / Bunbury Hockey Stadium |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
REPRESENTATIVE NETBALL |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
August – Time and Venue (TBC) Trial dates (TBC) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
REPRESENTATIVE BASKETBALL |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
September/October – Time and Venue (TBC) Trial dates (TBC) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ATHLETICS CARNIVALS: Term 3 - Weeks 7/8/9 - TBC |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
I Division |
Thursday 5 September |
WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
H Division |
Friday 6 September |
WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
G Division |
Monday 9 September |
WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F Division |
Tuesday 10 September |
WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Division |
Wednesday 11 September |
WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Inclusive |
Friday 13 September |
McGillivray Oval |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
D Division |
Friday 20 September |
WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Division |
Wednesday 18 September |
WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Division |
Thursday 19 September |
WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Division |
Monday 16 September |
WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
YEAR 7 SUPER SERIES |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 22 October |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tuesday 29 October – Grand Finals as required |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SERVICE AWARDS FUNCTION – Friday 22 November - Week 6 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SMC, ISP, EXECUTIVE & COUNCIL MEETINGS |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Time |
Term 1 |
Term 2 |
Term 3 |
Term 4 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SMC |
2.00-3.30pm |
28 February |
2 May; 4 July |
19 August |
22 Nov (Review Day) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ISC |
2.30-4.30pm |
21 February |
9 May |
1 August |
21 November |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
EXECUTIVE |
8am |
22 February |
7 June |
16 August |
8 November |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
COUNCIL |
3.30-4.30pm |
4 April (AGM 2.30pm) |
27 June |
29 August |
22 Nov (Review Day) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SUBASSOCIATION MEETINGS – Principal / SC |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
GROUP |
Term 1 |
Term 2 |
Term 3 |
Term 4 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NAS |
7 March |
6 June |
1 August |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
CAS |
12 March |
18 June |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NWAS |
|
14 May |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NEAS |
|
TBC June |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SAS |
15 Feb |
11 June |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SASJ |
13 February |
15 May |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
RKAS |
|
|
17 November |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SC MEETING BEFORE SMC – 1.00 – 2-00pm |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ALL |
28 February |
2 May: 4 July |
19 August |
24 October |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Inclusive SPORT |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Term 1 |
Term 2 |
Term 3 |
Term 4 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Beach Carnival |
22 February |
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ten Pin Bowling |
15 March |
|
|
15 November |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Swimming |
5 April |
|
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fun Run/Activity Day |
|
24 May |
|
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ISP Sports Day |
|
3 May |
|
1 November |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Indoor Soccer |
|
7 June |
9 August |
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Athletics |
|
|
13 September |