Records

Home

>

Yearbook 2019

>

Swimming

>

Records

 

SWIMMING RECORDS 2019

EVENT

COMPETITOR

SCHOOL

TIME

YEAR

G

U13

100m

F/S

Tamsin Cook

St Mark’s ACS

01.02.89

2011

B

U13

100m

F/S

Brendan Best

John XXIII College

01.03.23

2016

G

U14

100m

F/S

Jaime Prescott

All Saints’ College

01.01.26

2014

B

U14

100m

F/S

Benjamin Dearle

Chisholm College

00.58.40

2014

G

U15

100m

F/S

Crystal Edwards

St Stephen’s, Duncraig

00.58.74

2018

B

U15

100m

F/S

Benjamin Dearle

Chisholm College

00.57.30

2015

G

U16

100m

F/S

Crystal Edwards

St Stephen’s Duncraig

00.57.09

2019

B

U16

100m

F/S

Damian Fyfe

St Stephen’s Duncraig

00.54.63

2012

G

U17

100m

F/S

Rebecca Blevins

Mater Dei College

00.58.84

2007

B

U17

100m

F/S

Damian Fyfe

St Stephen’s Duncraig

00.53.46

2013

G

OPEN

100m

F/S

Merindah Dingjan

Frederick Irwin AS

00.59.16

2007

B

OPEN

100m

F/S

Damian Fyfe

St Stephen’s Duncraig

00.53.44

2014

G

JNR

4 X 50m

Medley Relay

 

Mandurah Catholic

02.12.72

2016

B

JNR

4 X 50m

Medley Relay

 

Sacred Heart College

02.06.42

2013

G

SNR

4 X 50m

Medley Relay

 

Iona

02.08.97

2009

B

SNR

4 X 50m

Medley Relay

 

St Mark’s ACS

01.53.25

2015

G

U13

50m

F/S

Emily Holland

Southern Hills CC

00.29.52

2017

B

U13

50m

F/S

Jacob Hale

John Wollaston

00.28.60

2018

G

U14

50m

F/S

S Miller

Newman College

00.28.75

1996

B

U14

50m

F/S

Jacob Hale

John Wollaston

00.26.83

2019

G

U15

50m

F/S

Adelaide Hart

Seton College

00.27.75

2009

B

U15

50m

F/S

Kendall Ruthven

Chisholm College

00.26.00

2004

G

U16

50m

F/S

Rachel Bell

Mercedes College

00.28.11

1998

B

U16

50m

F/S

Matthew Teng

Ursula Frayne College

00.25.43

2019

G

U17

50m

F/S

Carmen Cosgrove

Lumen Christi College

00.28.64

1996

B

U17

50m

F/S

James Bull

Chisholm College

00.24.94

2016

G

OPEN

50m

F/S

Rebecca Blevins

Mater Dei College

00.28.40

2008

B

OPEN

50m

F/S

Matthew Lenton

John Septimus Roe

00.24.66

2003

G

U13

50m

BR/S

Crystal Edwards

St Stephen’s Duncraig

00.37.05

2016

B

U13

50m

BR/S

Thomas Prowton

Peter Moyes ACS

00.38.15

2018

G

U14

50m

BR/S

Logan Bristow

St Brigid’s College

00.36.81

2010

B

U14

50m

BR/S

Benjamin Dearle

Chisholm College

00.34.27

2014

G

U15

50m

BR/S

Crystal Edwards

St Stephen’s, Duncraig

00.34.00

2018

B

U15

50m

BR/S

Lennard Bremer

St Mark's ACS

00.33.02

2008

G

U16

50m

BR/S

Crystal Edwards

St Stephen’s, Duncraig

00.33.73

2019

B

U16

50m

BR/S

Aleksandr Bell

John XXIII College

00.32.06

2017

G

U17

50m

BR/S

M Sibraa

Kolbe College

00.34.55

1992

B

U17

50m

BR/S

George Harley

Sacred Heart College

00.31.08

2015

G

OPEN

50m

BR/S

Lauren Gastevich

St Stephen’s, Duncraig

00.33.76

2018

B

OPEN

50m

BR/S

George Harley

Sacred Heart College

00.30.54

2016

G

U13

50m

B/Fly

Tamsin Cook

St Mark’s ACS

00.31.53

2011

B

U13

50m

B/Fly

Jacob Hale

John Wollaston

00.31.24

2018

G

U14

50m

B/Fly

Morgan Knox

Sacred Heart College

00.29.69

2018

B

U14

50m

B/Fly

Jacob Hale

John Wollaston

00.28.19

2019

G

U15

50m

B/Fly

Crystal Edwards

St Stephen’s, Duncraig

00.28.91

2018

B

U15

50m

B/Fly

Damian Badenhorst

Austin Cove Baptist

00.27.05

2018

G

U16

50m

B/Fly

Crystal Edwards

St Stephen’s, Duncraig

00.28.25

2019

B

U16

50m

B/Fly

Damian Badenhorst

Austin Cove Baptist

00.26.54

2019

G

U17

50m

B/Fly

Alyssa Burgess

Prendiville College

00.29.70

2019

B

U17

50m

B/Fly

Damian Fyfe

St Stephen’s Duncraig

00.25.97

2013

G

OPEN

50m

B/Fly

Danae Okulicz

Kingsway Christian

00.28.69

2012

B

OPEN

50m

B/Fly

Damian Fyfe

St Stephen’s Duncraig

00.26.03

2014

G

U13

50m

BA/S

Grace Hull

Sacred Heart College

00.34.85

2011

B

U13

50m

BA/S

Jacob Hale

John Wollaston

00.33.53

2018

G

U14

50m

BA/S

Kirstie Briggs

Prendiville College

00.32.87

2004

B

U14

50m

BA/S

Jacob Dearle

Chisholm College

00.31.42

2016

G

U15

50m

BA/S

K Harken

Stella Maris

00.31.30

1981

B

U15

50m

BA/S

Peter D’Agostino

Mater Dei College

00.29.62

2007

G

U16

50m

BA/S

Alyssa Burgess

Prendiville College

00.31.32

2018

B

U16

50m

BA/S

Peter D’Agostino

Mater Dei College

00.28.85

2008

G

U17

50m

BA/S

Alyssa Burgess

Prendiville College

00.31.18

2019

B

U17

50m

BA/S

Damian Fyfe

St Stephen’s Duncraig

00.28.39

2013

G

OPEN

50m

BA/S

Louise Scharf

Corpus Christi College

00.31.54

1998

B

OPEN

50m

BA/S

Remy Seneque

All Saints’ College

00.28.20

2019

G

U13

4 X 50m

F/S Relay

 

Mandurah CC

02.08.12

2018

B

U13

4 X 50m

F/S Relay

 

Sacred Heart College

02.05.07

2017

G

U14

4 X 50m

F/S Relay

 

Prendiville College

02.01.67

2016

B

U14

4 X 50m

F/S Relay

 

CBC Fremantle

01.56.70

2012

G

U15

4 X 50m

F/S Relay

 

Iona

01.59.14

2007

B

U15

4 X 50m

F/S Relay

 

CBC Fremantle

01.51.69

2013

G

U16

4 X 50m

F/S Relay

 

Mandurah CC

01.58.99

2017

B

U16

4 X 50m

F/S Relay

 

St Mark’s ACS

01.47.08

2013

G

U17

4 X 50m

F/S Relay

 

Mandurah CC

01.56.85

2018

B

U17

4 X 50m

F/S Relay

  

St Mark’s ACS

01.43.85

2014

G

OPEN

4 X 50m

F/S Relay

 

Iona 

01.57.78

2010

B

OPEN

4 X 50m

F/S Relay

 

St Mark’s ACS

01.41.01

2015