ATHLETICS CARNIVALS 2013 - draft |
A DIV Wednesday 18/09/13 |
State Athletics Stadium |
|
Sacred Heart |
|
|
Prendiville |
|
|
Corpus Christi |
|
|
CBC Fremantle |
|
|
Mercedes |
|
|
John Septimus Roe |
|
|
Chisholm |
|
|
St Stephen's (Duncraig) |
|
|
All Saints |
↑ |
Elevated from B Div |
|
|
|
B DIV Thursday 19/09/13 |
State Athletics Stadium |
|
John XXIII |
↓ |
Relegated from A Div |
St Brigid's |
|
|
Mazenod |
|
|
Newman |
|
|
Seton |
|
|
St Mark's |
|
|
La Salle |
|
|
Kolbe |
|
|
Peter Moyes |
↑ |
Elevated from C Div |
|
|
|
C DIV Friday 20/09/13 |
State Athletics Stadium |
|
St Norbert |
↓ |
Relegated from B Div |
Lumen Christi |
|
|
Mater Dei |
|
|
Carey |
|
|
Servite |
|
|
Irene McCormack |
|
|
Aranmore |
|
|
John Paul |
|
|
Lake Joondalup |
↑ |
Elevated from D Div |
|
|
|
D DIV Tuesday 17/09/13 |
State Athletics Stadium |
|
St Stephen’s (Carramar) |
↓ |
Relegated from C Div |
Emmanuel |
|
|
Kennedy BC |
Amalgamation of WBC/SBC |
Placed in D |
MacKillop |
|
|
Mercy |
|
|
Mandurah CC |
|
|
Nagle |
↑ |
Elevated from E Div |
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar |
New school |
|
Frederick Irwin AS |
New school |
|
|
|
|
E DIV Monday 16/09/13 |
State Athletics Stadium |
|
John Wollaston |
↓ |
Relegated from D Div |
Mandurah Baptist |
Moved down due to number of schools |
|
Georgiana Molloy |
|
|
Swan Christian |
|
|
Tranby |
|
|
Ursula Frayne |
|
|
Quinns |
|
|
Kearnan |
↑ |
Elevated from F Div |
|
|
|
F DIV Tuesday 10/09/13 |
State Athletics Stadium |
|
Serpentine Jarrahdale |
Moved down due to number of schools |
|
Helena |
↓ |
Relegated from E Div |
Swan Valley ACS |
|
|
Kingsway |
|
|
St Luke's |
|
|
Living Waters |
|
|
St Joseph's Albany |
|
|
|
|
|
G DIV Monday 09/09/13 |
State Athletics Stadium |
* to include U16 * |
Peter Carnley ACS |
Remain in G Div due to number of schools |
|
Clontarf |
↓ |
Relegated from F Div |
Cornerstone |
Moved down due to number of schools |
|
St Joseph's Northam |
Moved down due to number of schools |
|
South Coast Baptist College |
|
|
Strathalbyn |
|
|
Holy Cross |
|
|
|
|
|
H DIV Fri 6/09/13 |
State Athletics Stadium |
|
Catholic Agricultural College |
↓ |
Relegated from G Div |
St Mary Star of the Sea |
Moved down due to number of schools |
|
St Andrew's |
Moved down due to number of schools |
|
Alkimos Baptist |
Moved down due to number of schools |
|
Austin Cove Baptist |
Moved down due to number of schools |
|
Ocean Forest |
New school |
|
Geraldton Grammar |
? |
TBC |
Murdoch College |
? |
TBC |
|
|
|
PARA Fri 13/09/13 |
Ern Clark |
|
NB: St Mary will only compete in athletics in 2013, St Luke's Swimming and athletics in 2013 |