Divisions & Dates Swimming

Home

>

Carnivals

>

Swimming

>

Divisions and Dates

Printer-friendly version
ACC SWIMMING CARNIVALS 2023 - proposed #
A DIV Wed 22/03/23 HBF Stadium (Indoor 8 lane)   9
Sacred Heart      
CBC Fremantle      
All Saints      
Chisholm       
Mandurah CC       
Mercedes      
John XXIII       
Newman      
St Mark's Elevated from B Div   
       
B DIV Thurs 23/3/23 HBF Stadium (Indoor 8 lane)   9
St Stephen's (Duncraig) Relegated from A Div  
Corpus Christi      
Mazenod      
St Brigid's      
Kolbe      
Ursula Frayne      
Prendiville      
Peter Moyes      
Lake Joondalup Elevated from C Div   
       
C DIV Tues 21/03/23  HBF Stadium (Indoor 8 lane)   8
Nagle Relegated from B Div   
St Mary MacKillop       
Kennedy BC      
Frederick Irwin AS       
John Septimus Roe      
Georgiana Molloy      
Mandurah Baptist       
Guildford Grammar Elevated from D Div   
   
D DIV Fri 24/3/23  HBF Stadium (Indoor 8 lane)   8
Kingsway CC Relegated from C Div   
La Salle      
Lumen Christi      
Swan Christian      
John Paul       
St Norbert      
Emmanuel CC      
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar  Elevated from E Div   
       
E DIV Mon 20/3/23 HBF Stadium (Indoor 8 lane)   8
Servite Relegated from D Div  
Carey      
Mater Dei       
Irene McCormack      
Seton      
Swan Valley      
St Stephen’s (Carramar)       
St George's AS Elevated from F Div   
       
F DIV Fri 17/03/23 HBF Outdoor 10 lane   8
Living Waters  Relegated from E Div  
Helena      
Tranby      
Peter Carnley ACS      
Geraldton Grammar      
Providence CC      
Quinns      
Mercy Elevated from G Div  
       
G DIV Thurs 16/03/23 HBF Outdoor 10 lane   8
Austin Cove Baptist Relegated from F Div  
St Joseph's Albany      
St Joseph's Northam      
John Wollaston      
Holy Cross      
Aranmore      
Rehoboth CC      
St James' Anglican School Elevated from H Div   
       
H DIV Wed 15/03/23 HBF Outdoor 10 lane   8
South Coast Baptist  Relegated from G Div  
Carmel        
Geraldton CC      
Court Grammar      
Mundaring CC      
Grace Christian      
St Andrew's      
Mother Teresa Catholic College Elevated from I Div   
       
I DIV Tues 14/03/23  HBF Outdoor 10 lane   7
Cornerstone ↓ withdrawn X Relegated from H Div   
Alkimos Baptist      
The King's College      
Ellenbrook CC      
Fremantle Christian College      
Foundation Christian      
Immaculate Heart Catholic College      
St John Bosco College Moved up from J Div   
       
J DIV Mon 13/3/23  HBF Outdoor 10 lane   8
Southern Hills CC  Relegated from I Div   
Heritage College   Remaining in J Div  
Carey Baptist - Forrestdale      
International School      
Edmund Rice      
St Mary Star of the Sea TBC    
Al-Ameen College TBC    
Esperance Anglican Community School New member    
Northshore Christian GS withdrawn membership X  
NB: St Mary SOTS & St Luke's 2023 TBC. Geraldton GS only swimming. Emmanuel CCS, Dale CC, Salvado only in Aths. Kearnan & Cornerstone out for both 2023.