Conference Pools

Home

>

Interschool Sport

>

ACC Championship

>

Conference Pools

Printer-friendly version

Conference Pools/Groups - 2022 (SAMPLE ONLY)

The ACC Championship will be played across northern and southern conferences. Teams will be allocated to pools/groups in either existing sub-association groups, wildcard pools or one day carnivals. Pool/group winners will then progress into the elimination play off brackets.

  • Junior brackets will be formed with a 16 team elimination finals (sometimes including the 2nd ranked team in some pools)
  • Senior brackets will be formed with a 16 team elimination finals (sometimes including the 2nd ranked team in some pools) *Senior girls soccer will be formed with an 8 team elimination finals

Pools will be finalised and confimed once the full team nominations for each sport (basketball, netball, soccer) have closed.

Below is a guide to existng pools and groups that make up the ACC Championship:

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

NORTHERN CONFERENCE

SAS SUB ASSOCIATION

NAS SUB ASSOCIATION

Kennedy Baptist College

Ursula Frayne CC

All Saints’ College

Carey Baptist College Harrisdale

John Wollaston ACS

Servite College

Sacred Heart College

Chisholm College

John XXIII College

Newman College

RKAS SUB ASSOCIATION

CAS SUB ASSOCIATION

Tranby College

Kolbe Catholic College

Peter Carnley ACS

Court Grammar

Living Waters

The King's College

Prendiville Catholic College

Peter Moyes ACS

St Mark’s ACS

Lake Joondalup Baptist

Irene McCormack

St Stephen’s Duncraig

Mater Dei College

St James' AS

SEAS SUB ASSOCIATION

NEAS SUB ASSOCIATION

Providence Christian College

Rehoboth Christian College

Southern Hills Christian College

Dale Christian School

Carey Baptist College Forrestdale

Holy Cross College

La Salle College

Swan Christian College

Helena College

Ellenbrook Christian College

Swan Valley ACS

ACC Wildcard Pools – Weekly Fixtures

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

NORTHERN CONFERENCE

South East Wildcard Pool (TBC - where applicable)

Northern Wildcard Pool (TBC - where applicable)

Corpus Christi

St Norbert College

CBC Fremantle

Seton Catholic College

Lumen Christi

Kingsway Christian 

John Septimus Roe

Mundaring Christian College

Emmanuel Christian

Quinns Baptist

Guildford Grammar 

Mercy

St Andrew's

ACC One-Day Carnivals

TBC based on nominations

 

St MacKillop College (SW)

Georgiana Molloy (SW)

Bunbury Catholic College (SW)

Our Lady of Mercy (SW)

Bunbury Grammar (SW)

Frederick Irwin 

Foundation Christian College 

Mandurah Catholic 

St Andrew's Grammar

St Brigid's

Mercedes College

Clontarf College

Kingsway Christian

Emmanuel Christian

Aranmore Catholic College

Providence Christian College

International School of WA

Mercy College

St George's AGS

Emmanuel Catholic College

Edmund Rice College

Emmanuel Christian

Guildford Grammar School

Mazenod College

Seton Catholic College

St John Bosco

St Stephen's Carramar

South Coast Baptist

Carmel School

St Joseph's Northam

 

Basketball: One Day Carnival

JNR: Tues 1 March 2022

Venues: Warwick Stadium, Willetton Stadium, Wally Hagan Stadium, Lords Rec Centre

SNR: Thurs 3 March 2022

Venues: Warwick Stadium, Willetton Stadium, Wally Hagan Stadium

SOUTH WEST JNR/SNR: Thurs 3 March 2022

Venues: Leschenault Leisure Centre (SW), South West Sports Centre (SW) and Eaton Rec Centre (SW)

 

 

Netball: One Day Carnival

SNR: Friday 20 May 2022

Venues: Perth Netball Association & Gold Netball Centre

 

Soccer: One Day Carnival

SNR: Wednesday 18 May 2022

Venues - Kingsway Sporting Complex, Curtin University, Murdoch University, Host School Venues (TBC)