Finals Fixtures

Home

>

Interschool Sport

>

ACC Championship

>

Finals Fixtures

Printer-friendly version

BOYS SENIOR BASKETBALL FINALS 2020

Senior Boys ACC Championship

Fixtures

Date

Time

Venue

Semi Final

Kingsway v CBC Fremantle 

01/09/2020 

4.00pm

TBC

Semi Final

John XXIII v John Septimus Roe

01/09/2020 

4.00pm

TBC

Grand Final

Kingsway v John Septimus Roe

08/09/2020

4.30pm

Warwick Stadium

 

GIRLS SENIOR BASKETBALL FINALS 2020

Senior Girls ACC Championship

Fixtures

Date

Time

Venue

Semi Final

Helena v Frederick Irwin

 

4.00pm

TBC

Semi Final

Corpus Christi v Kingsway 

 

4.00pm

TBC

Grand Final

Kingsway v Frederick Irwin 

08/09/2020

3.00pm

Warwick Stadium

 

BOYS JUNIOR BASKETBALL FINALS 2020

Junior Boys ACC Championship

Fixtures

Date

Time

Venue

Semi Final

Kennedy v Corpus Christi 

27/08/2020

4.00pm

Kennedy Baptist College

Semi Final

Irene McCormack v Swan Christian  

27/08/2020 

4.00pm

Irene McCormack College

Grand Final

Corpus Christi v Irene McCormack

01/09/2020

4.30pm

Warwick Stadium

 

GIRLS JUNIOR BASKETBALL FINALS 2020

Junior Girls ACC Championship

Fixtures

Date

Time

Venue

Semi Final

Helena v All Saints' 

27/08/2020

4.00pm

Helena College

Semi Final

Prendiville v Georgiana Molloy

27/08/2020 

4.00pm

Prendiville College

Grand Final

All Saints' v Georgiana Molloy

01/09/2020

3.00pm

Warwick Stadium

 

BOYS SOCCER FINALS 2020

Senior Boys ACC Championship

Fixtures

Date

Time

Venue

Semi Final

 

 

4.00pm

TBC

Semi Final

 

 

4.00pm

TBC

Grand Final

 

09/09/2020

4.30pm

Litis Stadium

 

GIRLS SOCCER FINALS 2020

Senior Girls ACC Championship

Fixtures

Date

Time

Venue

Semi Final

 

 

4.00pm

TBC

Semi Final

 

 

4.00pm

TBC

Grand Final

Lake Joondalup v Seton 

09/09/2020

3.00pm

Litis Stadium

 

GIRLS SENIOR NETBALL FINALS 2020

Senior Girls ACC Championship

Fixtures

Date

Time

Venue

Semi Final

Ursula Frayne v Corpus Christi

19/08/2020

12.45pm

Gold Netball Centre

Semi Final

Swan Christian v St Norbert

19/08/2020

12.45pm

Gold Netball Centre

Grand Final

Ursula Frayne v Swan Christian 

19/08/2020

1.30pm

Gold Netball Centre