2025

Home

>

Calendar

>

Dates

>

2025

Upcoming ACC Events

  • Week 7
    27 May, 2024
  • Cross Country
    Alderbury Reserve, Oceanic Dr, Floreat WA 6014, Australia
    30 May, 2024
  • WA Day
    3 June, 2024
  • Week 8
    3 June, 2024
  • SEAS carnival
    6 June, 2024
Printer-friendly version

ACC DATES FOR 2025 (v1 as @ 30-1-2023)

TERM DATES 2025

Term 1

Wednesday 5 Feb (students - teachers TBC) – Friday 11 April

(Labour Day Mon 3 March, Easter Sun 20 April – falls in school holidays, ANZAC Day Fri 25 April – falls in school holidays)

10 weeks

Term 2

Monday 28 April – Friday 4 July 

(WA Day Mon 2 June)

10 weeks

Term 3

Monday 21 July – Friday 26 September

10 weeks

Term 4

Monday 13 October – Thursday 18 December

10 weeks

 

ORIENTATION DAY:  Monday TBC February (week 2)

Orientation Seminar: 8.30am – 12.30pm 

GoJaro Workshop: 1.00 - 2.00pm

 

NAPLAN TESTING:  Online test window: 12-24 March (Week 7/8/9)

 

REPRESENTATIVE CRICKET

INTRA-SQUAD FINAL CENTRE WICKET TRIAL:  Thursday TBC March

REP MATCH: ACC v COMBINED GOV SCHOOLS: Friday March (TBC)

 

SOUTHERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

SASJ Yr 7-10 – Feb - March (TBC)

SAS Yr 11/12 – Feb - March (TBC)

NORTHERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7/8: Feb – March (TBC)

Yr 9/10 Feb – March (TBC)

Yr 11/12 – March (Senior One Day Carnival) (TBC)

NORTH WESTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7-9 – Feb – March Feb – March (TBC)

Yr 7/8 ODC March (TBC)

Yr 9/10 ODC March (TBC)

NORTH EASTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT

Yr 7 & 8/9 – Feb - March Feb – March (TBC)

Yr 10-12 – Feb – March (TBC)

COASTAL ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7 & 8/9 – Feb – March Feb – March (TBC)

Yr 10-12 – Feb – March Feb – March (TBC)

ROCKINGHAM KWINANA ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 10-12 & Yr 7-8 - Feb – March (TBC) (Term 1)

 Yr 7-9 – Oct - November (Term 4) (TBC)

SOUTH EASTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS SUMMER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7-9 - Basketball (One Day Carnival Feb-March TBC – Term 1)

Yr 10-12 - Basketball (One Day Carnival Feb-March TBC – Term 1)

Yr 7-9 – Volleyball Oct - Nov (Term 4) (TBC)

 

ACC CHAMPIONSHIP BASKETBALL

One Day Carnivals (Term 1): Feb (Junior Metro), March (Senior Metro), March (SW)

Sub Association Pools/Wildcard Weekly Pools (Term 1): Feb – March

Elimination Brackets (Term 2): April – May

 

SWIMMING CARNIVALS:  Term 1 - Weeks 7-8 (provisional)

J Division

Monday 17 March

HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane)

I Division

Tuesday 18 March

HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane)

H Division

Wednesday 19 March

HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane)

G Division

Thursday 20 March

HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane)

F Division

Friday 21 March

HBF Stadium (outdoor 10 lane)

E Division

Monday 24 March

HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane)

C Division

Tuesday 25 March

HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane)

A Division

Wednesday 26 March

HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane)

B Division

Thursday 27 March

HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane)

D Division

Friday 28 March

HBF Stadium (indoor 8 lane)

Inclusive

Friday 14 March or Friday 4 April

Claremont Pool 

 

SOUTHERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

SASJ Yr 7-10 May - June (Finals) TBC

SAS Yr 11/12 – May - June (Finals) TBC

NORTHERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT

Yr 7 & 8 -   May - June (Finals) TBC

Yr 9 & 10 -   May - June (Finals) TBC

Yr 11/12 - Wed  June (Senior one Day Carnival) TBC

NORTH WESTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7/8 – ODC (TBC)

Yr 9/10 ODC (TBC) 

NORTH EASTERN ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7 & 8/9 – May - June (Finals) TBC

Yr 10-12 – May (ODC) June (finals) TBC

COASTAL ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

Yr 7 & 8/9 – May - June (Finals) TBC

Yr 10-12 – 27 April - June (Finals) TBC

Yr 7 & 8/9 Football - May - June (Finals) TBC

Yr 10-12 Football – April - June (Finals) TBC

ROCKINGHAM KWINANA ASSOCIATED SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT 

 Yr 7-9 – May - June TBC (Term 2)

Yr 10-12 & Yr 7-9 – August - Sept TBC (Term 3)

SOUTH EASTERN SCHOOLS WINTER INTERSCHOOL SPORT

Yr 7-9 – Soccer/AFLX (One Day Carnival TBC – Term 2)

Yr 10-12 – Volleyball (One Day Carnival TBC – Term 3)

 

ACC CHAMPIONSHIP NETBALL / SOCCER

One Day Carnivals (Term 2): May (Netball), May (Soccer) TBC

Sub Association Pools/Wildcard Weekly Pools (Term 2): April – June (TBC)

Elimination Brackets (Term 3): July – August (TBC)

 

YR 7 & 8/9 LIGHTNING CARNIVALS:  Term 2, Week 3 (noms due TBC March – Term 1)

Year 7

Monday May - TBC

Matthews PNA, McGillivray Oval (UWA), Alderbury Reserve, Pat Goodridge Reserve, Bendat Stadium

Year 8/9

Tuesday May - TBC

Matthews PNA, McGillivray Oval (UWA), Alderbury Reserve, Pat Goodridge Reserve, Bendat Stadium

 

CROSS COUNTRY:  Thursday 29 May (Week 5) – Alderbury Reserve, Perry Lakes

 

AFL CARNIVALS

Year 7 Eagles/Dockers Cup - Boys & Girls – Term 2 (noms due Friday May) - TBC

North Metro

North Metro

North Metro

South Metro

South Metro

South Metro

South West

South West

South West

Grand Final

Grand Final

Grand Final

Year 10 Eagles School Boys / Dockers School Girls Cup – Term 3  (noms due Fri June) TBC

Boys Div 2

Boys Div 6 Girls Div 2

Boys Div 2

Boys Div 6 Girls Div 2

Boys Div 2

Boys Div 6 Girls Div 2

Boys Div 4

Boys Div 5 Girls Div 5

Boys Div 4

Boys Div 5 Girls Div 5

Boys Div 4

Boys Div 5 Girls Div 5

South West

South West

South West

Boys Div 3

Girls Div 3

Girls Div 4 

Boys Div 3

Girls Div 3

Girls Div 4 

Boys Div 3

Girls Div 3

Girls Div 4 

Boys Div 1 Girls Div 1

Boys Div 1 Girls Div 1

Boys Div 1 Girls Div 1

 

HOCKEY CHALLENGE – Term 2 – Week 8/9 (noms due by Friday May) - TBC

Boys Division 2/3

Boys Division 2/3

Boys Division 2/3

Girls Division 2/3

Girls Division 2/3

Girls Division 2/3

Boys Division 1

Boys Division 1

Boys Division 1

Girls Division 1

Girls Division 1

Girls Division 1

 

REPRESENTATIVE AFLW

TBC - July – Time and Venue (TBC)

Trial dates (TBC)

REPRESENTATIVE NETBALL

Tri-series matches: Term 4 - TBC October,

Gold Netball Centre

Trial dates & venues TBC

REPRESENTATIVE BASKETBALL

TBC - October – Time and Venue (TBC)

Trial dates (TBC)

REPRESENTATIVE AFL

TBC - October – Time and Venue (TBC)

Trial dates (TBC)

 

ATHLETICS CARNIVALS:  Term 3 - Weeks 7/8/9 - provisional

J Division

Wednesday 3 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

I Division

Thursday 4 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

H Division

Friday 5 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

G Division

Monday 8 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

F Division

Tuesday 9 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

E Division

Wednesday 10 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

Inclusive

Friday 12 September

UWA Sports Park-Athletics Track

D Division

Friday 19 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

A Division

Wednesday 17 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

B Division

Thursday 18 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

C Division

Monday 15 September

WA Athletics Stadium (WAAS)

 

SERVICE AWARDS FUNCTION – Friday TBC November - Week 6

 

YEAR 7 SUPER SERIES – Week 3 (Term 4) (noms due Friday TBC August, Term 3)

Tues TBC October (Venues: Bendat Stadium, Warwick Stadium, Willetton Stadium, Gold Netball Centre & PNA, Kingsway Sporting Complex, Curtin University, *school venues as required)

Friday 27 October (Grand Finals TBC as required basketball/soccer)

 

YEAR 9 ACC BEACH CARNIVAL - Week 8 (Term 4)

Friday TBC December (Venue TBC)

 

SMC, ISP, EXECUTIVE & COUNCIL MEETINGS - TBC

 

 

Time

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

 

SMC

2.00-3.30pm

 Feb

April,

June

 Aug

  Review Day  

Nov

 

ISC

2.30-4.30pm

Feb

May 

July

Nov

 

EXECUTIVE

8.00am-9.00am

 Feb

 June 

 Aug 

Nov 

 

COUNCIL

3.30-4.30pm

April

(AGM 3.00pm)

June 

Aug

 Review Day  

Nov

 

SUB ASSOCIATION MEETINGS – PRINCIPAL / SC - TBC

 

GROUP

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

 

NAS

 Feb

  June

   August 

TBC 

 

CAS

 Mar

 June

 

 

 

NWAS

 

  May

 

 

 

NEAS

 

  June

 

 

 

SAS

 Feb

  May

 

 

 

SASJ

 Feb 

  May

 

 

 

SEAS

 

  May 

 

 

 

RKAS

 

 

  Sept 

 

 

SPORT COORDINATOR MEETINGS BEFORE SMC – 1.00 – 2-00pm – TBC (groups)

 

ALL

    Feb 

   April; June 

  14 Aug

 Groups TBC

 

                             

 

INCLUSIVE SPORT - TBC

 

Term 1

Term 2

Term 3

Term 4

ISP Beach Carnival

Friday Feb 

 

 

 

ISP Cricket 

Friday March

 

 

 

ISP Swimming 

 

Friday April 

 

 

ISP Sports Day

 

Friday May

 

Friday October 

Inclusive Hockey

 

Monday May

   

Inclusive Netball

 

Tuesday May

   

ISP Fun Run/Activity Day

 

 Friday May

 

 

ISP AFL Carnival

 

 Friday June

   

ISP Indoor Soccer

&

Outdoor Soccer

 

 

 Friday August

 

ISP Athletics

 

 

 Friday September 

 

ISP Ten Pin Bowling

&

No Limits Tennis

 

 

 

Friday November 

International Day of People with Disability

 

 

 

Friday December

ISC Meetings

Thursday March

Thursday May

Thursday July

Thursday November