DIVISION / DATE | VENUE | STATUS |
A DIV Wednesday 17/09/14 | State Athletics Stadium | |
Sacred Heart | ||
Prendiville | ||
Corpus Christi | ||
CBC Fremantle | ||
Mercedes | ||
John Septimus Roe | ||
Chisholm | ||
All Saints | ||
Newman | ↑ | Elevated from B Div |
B DIV Thursday 18/09/14 | State Athletics Stadium | |
St Stephen's (Duncraig) | ↓ | Relegated from A Div |
St Brigid's | ||
Mazenod | ||
John XXIII | ||
Peter Moyes | ||
St Mark's | ||
La Salle | ||
Kolbe | ||
Seton | Status Quo | |
C DIV Friday 19/09/14 | State Athletics Stadium | |
Aranmore | Status Quo | |
Lumen Christi | ||
Mater Dei | ||
Servite | ||
Lake Joondalup | ||
St Norbert | ||
John Paul | ||
Kennedy BC | ↑ | Elevated from D Div |
D DIV Tuesday 16/09/14 | State Athletics Stadium | |
Irene McCormack | ↓ | Relegated from C Div |
Carey | Moved to D Div due to no. of schools | |
Emmanuel | ||
St Stephen’s (Carramar) | ||
MacKillop | ||
Nagle | ||
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar | ||
Mandurah Baptist | ↑ | Elevated from E Div |
E DIV Monday 15/09/14 | State Athletics Stadium | |
Frederick Irwin AS | ↓ | Relegated from D Div |
Mercy | Moved to E Div due to no. of schools | |
Mandurah CC | Moved to E Div due to no. of schools | |
Tranby | ||
Ursula Frayne | ||
Quinns | ||
Kearnan | ||
Living Waters | ↑ | Elevated from F Div |
F DIV Tuesday 09/09/14 | State Athletics Stadium | |
Georgiana Molloy | ↓ | Relegated from E Div |
Swan Christian | Moved to F Div due to no. of schools | |
John Wollaston | Moved to F Div due to no. of schools | |
Serpentine Jarrahdale | ||
Helena | ||
Swan Valley ACS | ||
Kingsway | ||
Peter Carnley ACS | ↑ | Elevated from G Div |
G DIV Monday 08/09/14 | State Athletics Stadium | |
St Luke's | ↓ | Relegated from F Div |
St Joseph's Albany | Moved to G Div due to no. of schools | |
Cornerstone | ||
St Joseph's Northam | ||
South Coast Baptist | Return to G Div due to swap with St Mary in 2013 | |
Strathalbyn | ||
Holy Cross | ||
Austin Cove Baptist | ↑ | Elevated from H Div |
H DIV Fri 5/09/14 | State Athletics Stadium | |
Clontarf | ↓ | Relegated from G Div |
Catholic Agricultural College | ||
St Mary Star of the Sea | Return to H Div due to swap with SCB in 2013 | |
St Andrew's | ||
Alkimos Baptist | ||
Ocean Forest | ||
Ellenbrook CC | New school | |
Inclusion Sport Thurs 11/09/14 | Ern Clark | |
NB: St Mary will only compete in athletics in 2014, St Luke's Swimming and athletics in 2014, Geraldton GS compete in swimming only (TBC) |